AJA

AJA FiDO-2T-MM & FiDO-2R-MM 2-Channel SDI Fiber Extension

Request a Quote Now and receive a response within one business day!
Details

Description

AJA FiDO-2T-MM and FiDO-2R-MM offer unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.
 

We strive to provide impeccably maintained equipment that is prepped and ready for your next event. Our experienced staff stands ready to help you create the perfect lighting and video experience. You will receive a rental quote back within 1 business day.

Features
  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • Dual, independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI inputs
  • Both SDI-to-Fiber paths are completely independent
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)